Diocese of Knoxville Mass Times

Click on the link to a parish’s page to find the weekday Mass schedule and more parish information.

Chattanooga Deanery

St. Mary, Athens
Saturday: 5 p.m.
Sunday: 10 a.m., 1 p.m. (Spanish)
St. Thérèse of Lisieux, Cleveland
Saturday: 6 p.m.
Sunday: 8 a.m. (Spanish), 9:30 a.m., noon
1st/3rd Sunday: 3 p.m. (Latin)
Basilica of Sts. Peter and Paul, Chattanooga
Chattanooga
Saturday: 5:30 p.m.
Sunday: 9 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 1:30 p.m. (Spanish)
4th Sunday: 5 p.m. (Missa Cantata
in the Ancient Form of the Roman Rite)
St. Bridget, Dayton
Saturday: 5:30 p.m.
Sunday: 10 a.m.,
12:30 p.m. (Spanish)
Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Chattanooga
Saturday: 5:30 p.m.
Sunday: 8 a.m., 10 a.m., noon, 2 p.m. (Spanish)
2nd Sunday: 4 p.m. (Korean)
Shepherd of the Valley, Dunlap
(Central Time)
Sunday: 8 a.m.
St. Jude, Chattanooga
Saturday: 5:30 p.m., 7:30 p.m. (Spanish)
Sunday: 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m., 12:15 p.m., 5:30 p.m
St. Augustine, Signal Mountain
Saturday: 5:30 p.m.
Sunday: 8:15 a.m., 10:30 a.m.
St. Stephen, Chattanooga
Saturday: 5:30 p.m.
Sunday: 8:30 a.m., 11 a.m.
Holy Spirit Catholic Church, Soddy Daisy
Saturday: 5:30 p.m.
Sunday: 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m.
St. Catherine Laboure, Copperhill
Saturday: 5:30 p.m.
Sunday: 9 a.m., 6 p.m. (Spanish)
Our Lady of Lourdes, South Pittsburg
(Central Time)
Saturday: 5:30 p.m.
Sunday: 10:30 a.m.

Cumberland Mountain Deanery

St. Therese, Clinton
Saturday: 5 p.m.
Sunday: 11 a.m.
Our Lady of Perpetual Help, LaFollette
Sunday: 9:30 a.m.
St. Alphonsus, Crossville
(Central Time)
Saturday: 5 p.m.
Sunday: 8:30 a.m., 11 a.m., 1:30 p.m. (Spanish)
St. Ann, Lancing
Sunday: 8:30 a.m.
St. Francis of Assisi, Fairfield Glade
(Central Time)
Saturday: 5 p.m.
Sunday: 8 a.m., 10 a.m.
St. Thomas the Apostle, Lenoir City
Saturday: 5 p.m., 7 p.m. (Spanish)
Sunday: 9 p.m., 11:30 a.m.
St. John Neumann, Knoxville
Saturday: 4:30 p.m.
Sunday: 8:30 a.m, 10:30 a.m., 6 p.m.
St. Teresa of Kolkata, Maynardville
Sunday: 9 a.m., 11 a.m. (Spanish)
Blessed Sacrament, Harriman
Saturday: 5 p.m.
Sunday: 10:30 a.m.
St. Joseph, Norris
Sunday: 9 a.m., 7 p.m. (Spanish)
St. Jude, Helenwood
Saturday: 5:30 p.m.
St. Mary, Oak Ridge
Saturday: 5:30 p.m.
Sunday: 8 a.m., 10 a.m. noon, 2 p.m. (Spanish)
St. Christopher, Jamestown
(Central Time)
Saturday: 6:30 p.m.
Sunday: 8 a.m. (bilingual communion service)
Christ the King, Tazewell
Sunday: noon
All Saints, Knoxville
Saturday: 5 p.m., 7 p.m. (Spanish)
Sunday: 8:15 a.m., 10 a.m., 11:45 a.m.

Five Rivers Deanery

St. Elizabeth, Elizabethton
Saturday: 5 p.m.
Sunday: 9 a.m.
St. Patrick, Morristown
Saturday: 5 p.m.
Sunday: 9 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 5:30 p.m. (Spanish)
St. Michael the Archangel Catholic Mission, Erwin
Saturday: 5 p.m.
Sunday: 10 a.m. (bilingual)
St. Anthony of Padua, Mountain City
Sunday: 11 a.m.
1st Sunday: 11 a.m. (bilingual)
3rd Sunday: 1 p.m. (Spanish)
Notre Dame, Greeneville
Saturday: 5 p.m.
Sunday: 8 a.m, 11 a.m., 3 p.m. (Spanish)
Good Shepherd, Newport
Sunday: 9:30 a.m.
Holy Trinity, Jefferson City
Saturday: 5 p.m., 7 p.m. (Spanish)
Sunday: 10:30 a.m.
St. Henry, Rogersville
Sunday: 9 a.m.
St. Mary, Johnson City
Saturday: 5 p.m.
Sunday: 8 a.m., 10 a.m., noon (Spanish)
1st/3rd Sunday: 3 p.m. (Latin)
St. John Paul II Catholic Mission, Rutledge
Saturday: 5 p.m.
Sunday: 5 p.m. (Spanish)
St. Dominic, Kingsport
Saturday: 5:30 p.m.
Sunday: 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 12:30 p.m. (Spanish), 5:30 p.m.
St. James the Apostle, Sneedville
Please call (423) 272-6897
or (423) 292-1310 for Mass times.

Smoky Mountain Deanery

Our Lady of Fatima, Alcoa
Saturday: 5p.m., 7 p.m. (Spanish)
Sunday: 8:30 a.m., 11 a.m.
Immaculate Conception, Knoxville
Saturday: 6 p.m.
Sunday: 8:30 a.m., 10 a.m., 11:30 a.m.
St. Mary, Gatlinburg
Saturday: 7 p.m.
Sunday: 9 a.m., 11 a.m.
St. Albert the Great, Knoxville
Saturday: 5 p.m.
Sunday: 9 a.m., 11 a.m.
St. John XXIII, Knoxville
Saturday: 5:30 p.m.
Sunday: 9 a.m., 11:15 a.m.,
5:30 p.m. (UTK Fall and Spring semesters only),
9 p.m. (except Winter break and Easter)
St. Thomas Eastern (Byzantine) Catholic Mission, Knoxville
Sunday: 9:30 a.m. Divine Liturgy
Cathedral of the Sacred Heart of Jesus, Knoxville
Saturday: 5 p.m.
Sunday: 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m., 11 a.m. 1 p.m. (Spanish)
St. Joseph the Worker, Madisonville
Sunday: 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; 12:30 p.m. (Spanish)
2nd/4th Sunday: 3 p.m. (Latin)
Church of Divine Mercy, Knoxville
Saturday: 8:30 a.m. (1st, 3rd, and 5th)
Sunday: 9 a.m., 11 a.m.
Holy Cross, Pigeon Forge
Saturday: 5 p.m., 7 p.m. (Spanish)
Sunday: 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m.
Holy Ghost, Knoxville
Sunday: 8 a.m., 10 a.m., noon (Latin), 5 p.m., 7 p.m. (Spanish)
Holy Family, Seymour
Saturday: 5:30 p.m.
Sunday: 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m.
Holy Resurrection, Knoxville
Sunday: 9:30 a.m. Divine Liturgy (Ruthenian Rite)
St. Francis of Assisi, Townsend
Saturday: 4 p.m.
Sunday: 9 a.m.