Chattanooga Deanery

St. Mary, Athens
Saturday, 5 p.m.
Sunday, 10 a.m., 1 p.m. (Spanish)
St. Thérèse of Lisieux, Cleveland
Saturday, 6 p.m.
Sunday, 8 a.m. (Spanish)
Sunday, 9:30 a.m.; noon
1st/3rd Sunday, 3 p.m.
Basilica of Sts. Peter and Paul
Chattanooga
Saturday, 5:30 p.m.
Sunday, 9, 11:30 a.m.
1:30 p.m. (Spanish)
St. Bridget, Dayton
Saturday, 5:30 p.m.
Sunday, 10 a.m.;
12:30 p.m. (Spanish)
Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Chattanooga
Saturday, 5:30 p.m.
Sunday, 7:30, 10 a.m.; noon
Sunday, 2 p.m. (Spanish)
2nd Sunday, 4 p.m. (Korean)
Shepherd of the Valley Church, Dunlap
Sunday, 8 a.m. (Central Time)
Thursday, 6:30 p.m. (Spanish)
St. Jude Church, Chattanooga
Saturday, 5:30 p.m.
7:30 p.m. (Spanish)
Sunday, 8, 10:30 a.m.; 12:15, 5:30 p.m
St. Augustine, Signal Mountain
Saturday, 5:30 p.m.
Sunday, 10:30 a.m.
St. Stephen, Chattanooga
Saturday, 5:30 p.m.
Sunday, 8:30, 11 a.m.
Holy Spirit Catholic Church
Saturday, 5:30 p.m.
Sunday, 8, 10:30 a.m.
St. Catherine Laboure, Copperhill
Saturday, 5:30 p.m.
Sunday, 9 a.m.; 6 p.m. (Spanish)
Our Lady of Lourdes, South Pittsburg
Saturday, 5:30 p.m. (Central)
Sunday, 10:30 a.m.

Cumberland Mountain Deanery

St. Therese Church, Clinton
Saturday, 5:00 p.m.
Sunday, 10:30 a.m.
Our Lady of Perpetual Help, LaFollette
Sunday, 9:30 a.m.
St. Alphonsus Church, Crossville
Saturday, 5 p.m. (Central Time)
Sunday, 8:30, 11 a.m.
Spanish - Sunday, 6 p.m.
St. Ann Church, Lancing
Sunday, 8:30 a.m.
St. Francis of Assisi, Fairfield Glade
Saturday, 5 p.m. (Central Time)
Sunday, 8, 10 a.m.
St. Thomas the Apostle, Lenoir City
Saturday, 5, 7 p.m. (Spanish)
Sunday, 9, 11:30 a.m.
St. John Neumann, Knoxville
Saturday, 4:30 p.m.
Sunday, 8:30, 10:30 a.m.; 6 p.m.
Blessed Teresa of Calcutta Catholic Mission, Maynardville
Sunday, 9, 11 a.m. (Spanish)
Blessed Sacrament Church, Harriman
Saturday, 5 p.m.
Sunday, 10:30 a.m.
St. Joseph Church, Norris
Sunday, 9 a.m.
Sunday, 7 p.m. (Spanish)
St. Jude Church, Helenwood
Saturday, 5:30 p.m.
St. Mary Church, Oak Ridge
Saturday, 5:30 p.m.
Sunday, 8, 10 a.m.; noon, 2 p.m. (Spanish)
St. Christopher Church, Jamestown
Saturday, 6:30 p.m. (Central Time)
Christ the King Church, Tazewell
Sunday, noon
All Saints, Knoxville
Saturday 5:00,  7:00 p.m (Spanish)
Sunday 8:15, 10:00, 11:45 a.m.

Five Rivers Deanery

St. Elizabeth Church, Elizabethton
Saturday, 5 p.m.
Sunday, 9 a.m.
St. Patrick Church, Morristown
Saturday, 5 p.m.
Sunday, 9, 11:30 a.m., 5:30 p.m. (Spanish)
St. Michael the Archangel Catholic Mission, Erwin
Sunday, 10 a.m.
St. Anthony of Padua, Mountain City
Sunday, 11 a.m.
1st Sunday at 11 a.m. (bilingual)
3rd Sunday at 1 p.m. (Spanish)
Notre Dame Church, Greeneville
Saturday, 5 p.m.
Sunday, 8, 11 a.m., 3 p.m. (Spanish)
Good Shepherd Church, Newport

Sunday, 8:30 a.m.
Holy Trinity Church, Jefferson City
Saturday, 5 p.m.
Sunday, 10:30 p.m.
St. Henry, Rogersville
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday (except Holy Days of Obligation), 12:10 p.m.
Wednesday (except Holy Days of Obligation), 5:15 p.m.
Holy Days of Obligation, 7:00 p.m.
Sunday, 9:00 a.m.
St. Mary Church, Johnson City
Saturday, 5 p.m.
Sunday, 8, 10 a.m., 12 p.m. (Spanish)
St. John Paul II Mission, Rutledge
Saturday, 5 p.m.
Sunday 5 p.m. (Spanish)
St. Dominic Church, Kingsport
Saturday, 5:30 p.m.
Sunday, 8, 9:30, 11 a.m. (Spanish); 12:30 p.m.
St. James the Apostle, Sneedville
Please call (423) 272-6897, or (423) 292-1310 for Mass times.

Smoky Mountain Deanery

Our Lady of Fatima Church
Saturday 5, 7 p.m.(Spanish)
Sunday 8:30, 11 a.m.
Immaculate Conception Church, Knoxville
Saturday 6 p.m.
Sunday 8:30, 10, 11:30 a.m.
St. Mary Church, Gatlinburg
Saturday 7 p.m.
Sunday 9, 11 a.m.
St. Albert the Great, Knoxville
Saturday 5 p.m.
Sunday 9, 11 a.m.
St. John XXIII Parish, Knoxville
Saturday 5:30 p.m.
Sunday 9, 11:15 a.m. 8 p.m.
St. Thomas Byzantine Catholic Mission, Knoxville
Sunday 10 a.m.
Cathedral of the Sacred Heart of Jesus, Knoxville
Saturday 5 p.m.
Sunday 7:30, 9:00, 11 a.m.; 1 p.m. (Spanish)
St. Joseph the Worker, Madisonville
Sunday 8, 10 a.m.; 12:30 p.m. (Spanish);
2nd, 4th, 5th Sunday 3 p.m. (Latin)
Divine Mercy Vietnamese Mission, Knoxville
Sunday 9 a.m. & 11:30 a.m.
Holy Cross Church, Pigeon Forge
Saturday 5 p.m.;
Sunday 8, 10:30 a.m.; 6 p.m. (Spanish)
Holy Ghost Church, Knoxville
Saturday 7 p.m. (Spanish)
Sunday 7, 8:30, 10, 11:30 a.m.; 1:30 (Latin), 6 p.m.
Byzantine-Ruthenian Divine Liturgy: Sunday 9:30 p.m.
Holy Family Church, Seymour
Saturday 5:30 p.m.
Sunday 8, 10:30 a.m.
Holy Resurrection Mission, Knoxville
Sunday 9:30 a.m. (Ruthenian Rite)
St. Francis of Assisi, Townsend
Saturday 4 p.m.
Sunday 9, 11 a.m. (Latin)
Share Button